Clove essential oil is extracted from the dried flower buds of the aromatic plant Eugenia caryophyllus, which is grown mainly in tropical climates. -It is traditionally used for skin problems (acne, burns, wounds), digestive disorders and toothaches. -Thanks to its warm and relaxing aroma, it is common in perfumery, cosmetology and cooking. -Its rich composition in phenolic derivatives gives it antioxidant, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, analgesic and anti-cancer properties. -It has been scientifically proven to contribute to pain relief, wound healing, joint function, relaxation and immune protection against colds and viruses.