Hello visitor




logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
Jojoba Oil - Buxus chinensis
€6.60
Size (1)*: 30ml clear please select size
1 2
Jojoba Oil - Buxus chinensis
€6.60
Size (1)*: 30ml clear please select size

Jojoba oil with moisturizing, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, it is ideal to treat acne and protect the hair from the sun. It is rich in Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6 and especially E, minerals and fatty acids.

Details

 

Its properties

  • Moisturizing

  • Dissolves sebum

  • Soothes acne

  • Antibacterial

  • Anti-inflammatory

  • Low sun protection (SPF 5)

 

Why we formulated it
Jojoba oil is very moisturizing, nourishes, protects and gives softness to the skin as it is rich in vitamins and fatty acids. It is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving it with a greasy feel. It is an excellent ally against acne, because it dissolves sebum, which is the main cause of acne. Jojoba oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and is ideal to deeply nourish the skin and hair. It helps the skin maintain its natural moisture and elasticity. It has an SPF 5 that make it ideal to protect the hair during the summer months. Its properties make it one of the best carrier oils.

Usage

 

How to use

  • Massage it onto damp skin after cleansing.

  • Add it to your face cram to benefit from its antiageing properties.

  • Apply in onto the scalp to treat dryness and all over your hair to moisturize them.

  • It can be used as a face cleanser by applying it onto dry skin and then rinsing it. 

  • It can be ideally used to prepare natural, handmade beauty products, as it is odorless and acts as a natural preservative.

Precautions

 

Caution
You do not have to take any precautions during its use.

 

Storage
Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

The Physis Laboratory natural oils are packaged in certified, airtight, dark-colored vials with safety caps to ensure the quality of the oil.

 

Lifespan
Do not use after the expiration date printed on the packaging.

Ingredients

 

It is made of
Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the Buxus chinensis plant via cold pressing.

 

Formulated with
100% Jojoba oil (Buxus chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil)

 

Formulated WITHOUT
Preservatives, Chemical additives, Artificial Dyes, Fragrance, Genetically Modified Organisms (GMO), Mineral oil

Bibliography

 

  1. Aburjai, Talal, and Feda M. Natsheh. "Plants used in cosmetics." Phytotherapy Research: An International Journal Devoted to Pharmacological and Toxicological Evaluation of Natural Product Derivatives 17.9 (2003): 987-1000.

  2. Habashy, Ramy R., et al. "Anti-inflammatory effects of jojoba liquid wax in experimental models." Pharmacological research 51.2 (2005): 95-105.

Brand: PHYSIS LABORATORY

This site uses cookies to give you the best possible user experience.

Accept+Close